Main Content:
Ahed Al Najjar
Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
Mary Allias
Assistant Professor and Director of Didactic Education, Physician Assistant Studies
412-624-6742
Zachary Anzelone
Lab Manager, Prosthetics and Orthotics
412-624-1142
Nancy Augustine
Project Manager, International Society of Wheelchair Professionals
412-822-3682
Sondra A. Balouris
Director and Assistant Professor, Undergraduate Program in Rehabilitation Science
412-383-6797
Emily Barker
Adjunct Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Mary Christine Bebech
Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
Kelly Beck
Assistant Professor
412-383-6727
David Beck
Assistant Professor and Interim Program Director, Physician Assistant Studies
412-624-6717
Linda Bizzak
Adjunct Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Tasia Bobish
Adjunct Professor
412-648-8271
David Boninger
Adjunct Professor
Michael Boninger
Professor
412-648-6979
David Brienza
Associate Dean of Research, SHRS, Professor
412-624-6383
Josh Brown
Electronics Engineer
412-822-3700
Clifton Callaway
Associate Professor
Grace Campbell
Nicole Cecchini
Clinical Coordinator of Emergency Medicine Program
412-647-4245
John Chew
Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
Kelly (Buller) Close
Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
John Coltellaro
Clinical Instructor
412-802-8432
S. Allen Condeluci
Adjunct Professor
Rosemarie Cooper
Assistant Professor
412-647-1315
Rory Cooper
Associate Dean for Inclusion, SHRS, FISA/Paralyzed Veterans of America Distinguished Professor, Dept of Rehabilitation Science and Technology
412-822-3700
Danielle Corson
Adjunct Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Patricia Costantini
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Theresa Crytzer
Assistant Professor
412-822-3594
N. Alex Cutsumbis
Instructor, Education Coordinator
412-647-3643
Alexandra Delazio
Research Engineer
412-648-4343
Sean DeMarrais
Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
Philip Dickinson
Adjunct Instructor, Chief Officer, Examinations - National Council State Boards of Nursing
412-647-4547
Dan Ding
Director and Associate Professor, Rehabilitation Technology Program
412-822-3684
Amy Donovan
Administrative Coordinator
412-383-6596
Adam Dulak
Adjunct Assistant Professor
(412) 624-6743
Stacy Eckstein
Clinical Coordinator
412-822-3671
John Englert
Adjunct Senior Lecturer
412-647-4547
Rosa Fannie
Adjunct Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Goeran Fiedler
Assistant Professor
412-624-6475
Daniel Fisher
Assistant Chair for Administration and Operations
412-383-6902
Tyler Fleck
Department Administrator
412-624-7730
Karen Glass
Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
Mary Goldberg
Assistant Professor
412-822-3693
Donald Goodman
Chief Financial Officer of the Center for Emergency Medicine, Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
Garrett Grindle
Research Scientist
412- 624-7427
Andrew Guzzo
Adjunct Instructor
724-205-9690
Jamie Hammond
Assistant Professor
412-383-0654
Jason Hare
Assistant Professor
412-624-6771
Chris Holland
Adjunct Assistant Professor
412-383-6565
Eric Holtz
Adjunct Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Mary Honard
Adjunct Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Christopher Hovorka
Assistant Professor
412-383-0619
Khara James
Clinical Coordinator
412-822-3760
Martin Johns
Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Krithika Kandavel
ISWP Research and Training Coordinator
412-383-9079
Michael Kaplan
Adjunct PSFA Supression Instructor
412-647-4547
Patricia Karg
Assistant Professor
412-624-6207
Paula Kauffman Oberly
Karl Kemmerer
Online Continuing Education Coordinator
412-383-6705
Kate Kohne
Clinical Rehabilitation Specialist
Gene Komondor
Adjunct Instructor
Alicia Koontz
Associate Professor
412-822-3700
Jamie Kulzer
Assistant Professor
412-383-6602
Marsha LaCovey
Program Administrator
412-624-6719
James Landis
Computer Engineer
Amy Lane
Instructor
412-864-3068
Roger Little
Instructor
412-310-1413
Robert Maguire
Instructor
412-624-1126
Gregg Margolis
Adjunct Associate Professor
412-647-4547
D. Joshua Marino
Education and Outreach Coordinator
Robert J. McCaughan
Adjunct Instructor
Michael McCue
Vice Chair and Professor, Dept of Rehabilitation Science & Technology and Director, Clinical Rehabilitation & Mental Health Counseling Program
412-383-6589
Thomas McElree
Executive Director, Emergency Medical Service Institute and Coordinator, Western District, Pennsylvania Bureau of EMS, Adjunct Instructor
412-494-5571
Heather McHenry
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Qi Mi
Assistant Professor
412-246-0460
Channing Moreland
Emily Murphy
Assistant Professor and Director of Clinical Education, Physician Assistant Studies
412-624-6734
Hisaichi Ohnabe
Deborah Patterson
Adjunct Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Jonathan Pearlman
Chair and Associate Professor, Dept of Rehabilitation Science and Technology
412-822-3685
Tamra Pelleschi
Instructor
814-254-0599
Chad Peterson
Adjunct Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Sara Peterson
Director and Instructor, Master of Science in Prosthetics and Orthotics Program
412-383-6757
Olivia Phillips
Administrator
412-624-4004
John Pierce
Instructor
412-647-4648
Megan Piplica
Research Administrator
412-624-8802
Thomas Platt
Vice Chair, Division of Community Health Services Programs, Dept of Rehabilitation Science and Technology, and Director and Associate Professor, Undergraduate Program in Emergency Medicine
412-647-4665
Charles Pratt
Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
Stuart Prunty
Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
Mark Redfern
Kimberly Robinson
International Society of Wheelchair Professionals (ISWP) Project Assistant
412-822-3664
Christine Rodgers
Adjunct Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Sheila Roth
Adjunct Professor
412-647-4547
Joseph Ruffing
Communications Specialist
412-624-6279
Chad Schaffranek
Assistive Technology Specialist
Richard Schein
Research Health Scientist
412-624-6438
Michelle Schein
Assistant Professor
412-383-6879
Mark Schmeler
Director, Rehab Technology and Continuing Education (RSTCE) Programs, Assistant Professor
412-383-6917
Richard Schulz
Samuel R Seitz
Senior Year Curriculum Coordinator
412-647-4671
Bethany Semancik
Administrative Coordinator for Rehabilitation Science & Technology Continuing Education
412-624-6256
Sarah Skeba
Adjunct Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Ruth Slifka
Secretary II
412-864-1328
Walt Stoy
Professor
412-647-4667
James Stupar
Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
Dan Swayze
Adjunct Instructor, VP | COO Center for Emergency Medicine of Western Pennsylvania, Inc.
412-647-4547
Lauren Taylor
Adjunct Assistant Professor
412-624-6719
Caitlin Trabert
Rehabilitation Specialist
Owen Traynor
Adjunct Assistant Professor
412-647-4547
James Upchurch
Adjunct Assistant Professor
406-629-0026
Meghan Wander
Continuing Education Manager
412-624-6366
Charles Warner
Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
Randall Williams
Lead Education and Outreach Coordinator, Department of Rehabilitation Science and Technology
412-822-3708
Douglas M Wolfburg
Adjunct Instructor
James Worry
Adjunct Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Samantha Young
Program Administrative Assistant
412-624-6743
Matthew S. Zavadsky
Adjunct Professor