Main Content:
Ahed Al Najjar
Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
Zachary Anzelone
Lab Manager, Prosthetics and Orthotics
412-624-1142
Nancy Augustine
Project Manager, International Society of Wheelchair Professionals
412-822-3682
Sondra A. Balouris
Director and Assistant Professor, Undergraduate Program in Rehabilitation Science
412-383-6797
Kelly Beck
Assistant Professor
412-383-6727
Rachel Bieltz
412-692-8517
Linda Bizzak
Adjunct Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Tasia Bobish
Adjunct Professor
412-648-8271
David Boninger
Adjunct Professor
Michael Boninger
Professor
412-648-6979
David Brienza
Associate Dean for Technology and Innovation, SHRS and Professor
412-624-6383
Josh Brown
Electronics Engineer
412-822-3700
Clifton Callaway
Associate Professor
Anthony Calvario
Grace Campbell
Nicole Cecchini
Paramedic Education Program Director
412-647-4245
John Chew
Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
Kelly (Buller) Close
Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
John Coltellaro
Clinical Instructor
412-802-8432
S. Allen Condeluci
Adjunct Professor
Rory Cooper
Associate Dean for Inclusion, SHRS and FISA/Paralyzed Veterans of America Distinguished Professor
412-822-3700
Rosemarie Cooper
Assistant Professor
412-647-1315
Patricia Costantini
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Theresa Crytzer
Assistant Professor
412-822-3594
N. Alex Cutsumbis
Instructor, Education Coordinator
412-647-3643
Megan D'Innocenzo
412-383-4483
Alexandra Delazio
Research Engineer
412-648-4343
Sean DeMarrais
Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
Philip Dickinson
Adjunct Instructor, Chief Officer, Examinations - National Council State Boards of Nursing
412-647-4547
Laura Dietz
Associate Professor
412-383-3466
Dan Ding
Director and Associate Professor, Rehabilitation Technology Program
412-822-3684
Stacy Eckstein
Clinical Coordinator
412-822-3671
John Englert
Adjunct Senior Lecturer
412-647-4547
Goeran Fiedler
Assistant Professor
412-624-6475
Daniel Fisher
Assistant Chair for Administration and Operations
412-383-6902
Tyler Fleck
Department Administrator
412-624-7730
Karen Glass
Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
Mary Goldberg
Associate Professor
412-822-3693
Donald Goodman
Chief Financial Officer of the Center for Emergency Medicine, Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
Garrett Grindle
Research Scientist
412- 624-7427
Andrew Guzzo
Adjunct Instructor
724-205-9690
Christopher Hovorka
Assistant Professor
412-383-0619
Khara James
Clinical Coordinator
412-822-3760
Krithika Kandavel
ISWP Research and Training Coordinator
412-383-9079
Patricia Karg
Associate Professor
412-624-6207
Paula Kauffman Oberly
Karl Kemmerer
Online Continuing Education Coordinator
412-383-6705
Gene Komondor
Adjunct Instructor
Alicia Koontz
Professor
412-822-3700
Jamie Kulzer
Assistant Professor
412-383-6602
Melinda Kycko
Dan Kysela
Assistant Director for Finance and Research Administration
412-624-8802
412-822-3674
James Landis
Computer Engineer
Amy Lane
Instructor
412-864-3068
Roger Little
Instructor
412-310-1413
Robert Maguire
Instructor
412-624-1126
Gregg Margolis
Adjunct Associate Professor | Director, Health Policy Fellowships and Leadership Programs, National Academy of Medicine
412-647-4547
D. Joshua Marino
Education and Outreach Coordinator
Michael McCue
Professor, Dept of Rehabilitation Science & Technology and Director, Clinical Rehabilitation & Mental Health Counseling Program
412-383-6589
Thomas McElree
Executive Director, Emergency Medical Service Institute and Coordinator, Western District, Pennsylvania Bureau of EMS, Adjunct Instructor
412-494-5571
Qi Mi
Assistant Professor
412-246-0460
Channing Moreland
Clinical Assistant Professor
412-383-0885
Heather M. Norris
Administrative Assistant
412-822-3657
Hisaichi Ohnabe
Jonathan Pearlman
Chair and Associate Professor, Dept of Rehabilitation Science and Technology
412-648-1343
Tamra Pelleschi
Instructor
814-254-0599
Sara Peterson
Director and Instructor, Master of Science in Prosthetics and Orthotics Program
412-383-6757
Olivia Phillips
Administrator
412-624-4004
Terry Phipps
Academic Administrator
​(412) 647-4547
John Pierce
Instructor
412-647-4648
Kylie Pilot
Rehabilitation Specialist
Thomas Platt
Vice Chair, Division of Community Health Services Programs, Dept of Rehabilitation Science and Technology, and Director and Associate Professor, Undergraduate Program in Emergency Medicine
412-647-4665
Igede Pramana
412-383-6646
Charles Pratt
Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
Stuart Prunty
Adjunct Instructor
412-647-4547
Mark Redfern
Kimberly Robinson
International Society of Wheelchair Professionals (ISWP) Project Assistant
412-822-3664
Sheila Roth
Adjunct Professor
412-647-4547
Joseph Ruffing
Communications Specialist
412-624-6279
Chad Schaffranek
Assistive Technology Specialist
Richard Schein
Research Health Scientist
412-624-6438
Michelle Schein
Assistant Professor
412-383-6879
Mark Schmeler
Vice Chair for Education & Training & Associate Professor, Department of Rehabilitation Science & Technology
412-383-6917
Richard Schulz
Samuel R Seitz
Senior Year Curriculum Coordinator
412-647-4671
Bethany Semancik
Administrative Coordinator for Rehabilitation Science & Technology Continuing Education
412-624-6256
Ruth Slifka
Secretary II
412-864-1328
Walt Stoy
Professor
412-647-4667
Dan Swayze
Adjunct Instructor, Associate VP Clinical Affairs | Community Support Services UPMC Health Plan
412-651-8061
412-454-1441
Caitlin Trabert
Rehabilitation Specialist
Owen Traynor
Adjunct Assistant Professor
412-647-4547
James Upchurch
Adjunct Assistant Professor
406-629-0026
Meghan Wander
Continuing Education Manager
412-624-6366
Randall Williams
Lead Education and Outreach Coordinator, Department of Rehabilitation Science and Technology
412-822-3708
Douglas M Wolfburg
Adjunct Instructor
​(717) 620-2680
Matthew S. Zavadsky
Adjunct Professor
Michelle Zorrilla
Research, Training and Communications Coordinator at the IMPACT Center
(412) 624-3018