Main Content:
Mervat Abdelhak
Chair and Associate Professor, Dept of Health Information Management
412-383-6650
Amy Aggelou
Director and Instructor, Athletic Training Education Program
412-383-9738
Michele Agostinelli
Clinical Faculty
412-851-8850
Ahed Al Najjar
Instructor
412-647-4547
Ana Allegretti
Adjunct Professor
412-624-6107
Mary Allias
Assistant Professor
412-624-6742
Katelyn Allison
Director and Assistant Professor, Master of Science Program in Sports Medicine
412-246-0460
Gustavo Almeida
Assistant Professor
412-648-2215
Fabrisia Ambrosio
Patricia Anania Firouzan
Assistant Professor and Clinical Education Coordinator, Dept of Health Information Management
412-383-6656
William Anderton
Research Engineer
412-648-1344
William Ankrom
Clinical Education Coordinator
412-624-4520
Zachary Anzelone
Lab Manager, Prosthetics and Orthotics
412-624-1142
Anna Ardine
Instructor
412-641-1937
Nancy Augustine
Project Manager, International Society of Wheelchair Professionals
412-822-3682
Page Babbit
Assistant Professor
412-383-6650
Joanne Baird
Assistant Professor
412-383-9891
Bruce Baker
Associate Professor
Nancy Baker
Associate Professor
412-383-6607
Sondra A. Balouris
Director and Assistant Professor, Undergraduate Program in Rehabilitation Science
412-383-6797
Natalie Baney
Director of Communications
412-383-4138
Maria Bardakos
Instructor
412-647-4547
Geoffrey Bardsley
Adjunct Associate Professor
Emily Barker
Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Robert Barry
Adjunct Professor
412-383-6596
Kellie Beach
Director of Student Services, Registrar
412-383-6554
Kim Beals (Crawford)
Associate Director, Neuromuscular Research Laboratory (NMRL)
412-246-0477
Mary Christine Bebech
Instructor
412-647-4547
Kelly Beck
Instructor
412-383-6727
David Beck
Assistant Professor and Academic Coordinator, Physician Assistant Studies
412-624-6717
Roxanna Bendixen
Director and Assistant Professor, Master of Science in Health and Rehabilitation Science with a concentration in Occupational Therapy Program
412-383-6603
Gina Bertocci
Adjunct Associate Professor
Maurizio Bertoni
Adjunct Professor
412-246-0460
Kathleen Betts
Research Project Coordinator
412-383-6736
Kendra Betz
Adjunct Senior Lecturer
412-383-6596
Christopher Bise
Assistant Professor
412-383-5250
Linda Bizzak
Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Robert Blanc
Co-Director – Athletic Performance
412 648-8705
Tasia Bobish
Adjunct Professor
412-648-8271
Marielle Bonaroti
Darcy Bonaventura
David Boninger
Adjunct Professor
Michael Boninger
Professor
412-648-6979
Brian Bonnar
Clinical Instructor/Athletic Trainer
412-648-8349
Kelly Bossola
Adjunct Instructor
724-933-9250
Allyn Bove
Assistant Professor
412-624-9255
Jennifer Brach
Associate Professor
412-383-6533
Kathleen Brandfass
Instructor
412-383-6633
David Brienza
Associate Dean for Research, SHRS, Professor
412-624-6383
Joyce Broadwick
Administrative Assistant
412-383-6620
Christopher Brown
Assistant Professor
412-383-6546
Josh Brown
Electronics Engineer
412-822-3700
Clifford Brubaker
Distinguished Service Professor
412-383-6723
Jean Burgess
Associate Dean of Administration and Finance, SHRS
412-383-6552
Clifton Callaway
Associate Professor
Greg Capasso
Programmer/Analyst
412-383-6625
Brian Caricato
Adjunct Instructor
412-487-4710
George Carvell
Professor
412-383-6639
412-383-6627
Susan Casino
Administrator, Neuromuscular Research Laboratory (NMRL)
412-246-0460
Maria Beatriz Catelani
Research Physical Therapist
412-383-6762
Nicole Cecchini
Clinical Coordinator of Emergency Medicine Program
412-647-4245
Lori Cherok
Director and Instructor, Didactic Program in Dietetics
412-383-6566
John Chew
Instructor
412-647-4547
Harvinder Chhabra
Adjunct Instructor
Denise Chisholm
Vice Chair and Professor, Dept of Occupational Therapy and Director, Master of Occupational Therapy/Doctor of Occupational Therapy Programs
412-383-6606
Heather Christain
Adjunct Clinical Faculty
Wei-Neng Chuang
Instructor
412-983-7388
Cheng-Shiu Chung
Post Doctoral Associate
Susan Clinton
Instructor
412-722-3222
Kelly Close
Instructor
412-647-4547
Leslie Coffman
Research Physical Therapist
412-383-6584
Ellen Cohn
Professor
412-383-6609
John Coltellaro
Clinical Instructor
412-802-8432
S. Allen Condeluci
Adjunct Professor
Kevin Conley
Associate Dean for Undergraduate Studies, SHRS, Chair and Associate Professor, Dept of Sports Medicine and Nutrition
412-383-6737
Chris Connaboy
Assistant Professor
412-246-0460
Rory Cooper
FISA-Paralyzed Veterans of America Chair and Distinguished Professor, Dept of Rehabilitation Science and Technology
412-822-3700
Rosemarie Cooper
Assistant Professor
412-647-1315
Sharon Corey
Assistant Professor
412-648-9157
Danielle Corson
Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Trisha Cousins
Clinical Coordinator for Coordinated Master in Nutrition and Dietetics
412-383-6532
James Coyle
Associate Professor and Director, Student Financial Aid and Awards, Dept of Communication Science and Disorders
412-383-6608
Theresa Crytzer
Assistant Professor
412-822-3594
Jennifer Csonka
Clinical Instructor
412-624-6822
N. Alex Cutsumbis
Education Coordinator
412-647-3643
Malika Daadi-Stegamat
Assistant Professor
Greta Daniels
Director of Development
412-383-4084
Matthew Darnell
Director and Assistant Professor, Master of Science Program in Wellness and Human Performance
412-246-0475
Dilhari DeAlmeida
Assistant Professor
412-383-6753
Kara Deliman
Senior Research Coordinator Laboratory Manager
412-383-6752
Anthony Delitto
Dean, SHRS and Professor
412-383-6560
Ronna Delitto
Assistant Professor
412-383-6635
Sean DeMarrais
Instructor
412-647-4547
Mark DeNardis
Systems Analyst
412-383-6657
Michael Dickey
Associate Professor
412-383-6721
Philip Dickinson
Chief Officer, Examinations - National Council State Boards of Nursing
412-647-4547
William DiLeonardo
412-383-6633
Dan Ding
Director and Associate Professor, Rehabilitation Technology Program
412-822-3684
Judith Dodd
Assistant Professor
412-383-6534
Amy Donovan
Administrative Coordinator
412-383-6596
Patrick Doyle
Associate Professor
412-360-6425
Dawna Duff
Assistant Professor
412-648-0846
Erin Dufort
Instructor
412-432-3700
Adam Dulak
Assistant Professor
(412) 624-6743
Caroline Dumm
Denise Dunyak French
Assistant Professor
412-383-6650
Stacy Eckstein
Clinical Coordinator
412-822-3671
Benjamin Ellis
Instructor
412-647-4242
Deborah Endres
Staff
724-493-4155
John Englert
Senior Lecturer
412-647-4547
Keelan Enseki
Instructor
412-432-3700
Rhobert W. Evans
Professor
Regina Evans
Assistant to the PT Chair
412-383-9865
Amy Evans
Academic Advisor, Assistant Director of Undergraduate Program in Rehabilitation Science
412-383-6644
Jennifer Falo
Assistant to the Dean
412-383-6560
Rosa Fannie
Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Goeran Fiedler
Assistant Professor
412-624-6475
Daniel Fisher
Assistant Chair for Administration and Operations
412-383-6902
Lynn Fitzgerald
Director of Clinical Education
412-383-6638
G. Kelley Fitzgerald
Associate Dean of Graduate Studies, SHRS and Professor
412-383-6643
Shawn Flanagan
Assistant Professor
412-246-0460
Corey Flynn
Administrator
412-383-6530
Geoffrey Fredericks
Assistant Professor
Diane Frndak
Assistant Professor
412-383-6650
Freddie Fu
Distinguished Professor
412-605-3265
Tina Fuller
Department Administrator
412-383-6579
Joseph Furman
Giorgio Galanti
Adjunct Professor
412-246-0460
Bernadette Gapinski
Instructor
724-325-1270
Patrick Garvey
Instructor
724-742-9770
Susan George
Assistant Professor
412-630-9750
Burhan Gharaibeh
Assistant Professor
412-624-4266
Alexandra Gil
Assistant Professor
412-383-6714
Karen Glass
Instructor
412-647-4547
Mary Goldberg
Assistant Professor
412-822-3693
Katlyn Golias
Research Occupational Therapist
412-383-0112
Kris Gongaware
Senior Research Clinician
412-648-7026
Donald Goodman
Chief Financial Officer of the Center for Emergency Medicne
412-647-4547
Judith Gostowski
Garrett Grindle
Research Scientist
412- 624-7427
Patricia Grofic
Department Administrator
412-383-6650
Roxann Diez Gross
Assistant Professor
Corinne Grubb
Administrator, Physical Therapy Student Services
412-383-8169
Andrew Guzzo
Instructor
724-205-9690
Jacquelyn Harden
Administrator
412-383-6543
David Harding
Instructor
412-728-1790
Jason Hare
Assistant Professor
412-624-6771
Karthik Hariharan
Instructor
412-383-6645
Andrea Hergenroeder
Assistant Professor
412-383-6964
Katya Hill
Associate Professor
412-383-6659
Chris Holland
Assistant Professor
412-383-6565
Eric Holtz
Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Mary Honard
Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Bonnie Hoolahan
BRiTE Program Manager
412-383-6012
Victoria Hornyak
Assistant Professor
412-624-1026
Linda Hough
Assistant Professor
412-383-6728
Deborah Hutcheson
Director and Assistant Professor, Coordinated Master in Nutrition and Dietetics Program
412-383-6747
John Innocenti
Assistant Professor
412-383-6650
James Irrgang
Chair and Professor, Dept of Physical Therapy
412-383-9865
Christie Jackson
Department and Financial Administrator
412-383-6716
Samantha Jakiel
Office Coordinator
412-383-4160
Khara James
Clinical Coordinator
412-822-3760
Martin Johns
Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Jonas Johnson
Professor
Rick Joreitz
Instructor
412-432-3700
Deborah Josbeno
Assistant Professor
412-383-6713
James Joshi
Professor
412-624-9982
Hyun Ka
Post Doctoral Associate
Krithika Kandavel
ISWP Research and Training Coordinator
412-383-9079
Michael Kaplan
PSFA Supression Instructor
412-647-4547
Patricia Karg
Assistant Professor
412-624-6207
Debby Keelan
Administrator, Student Services Assistant to the Associate Dean of Graduate Studies
412-624-6538
Karen Keenan
Assistant Professor
(412) 246-0460
Annmarie Kelleher
Clinical Instructor
412-822-3681
M. Kathleen Kelly
Vice Chair and Associate Professor, Dept of Physical Therapy and Director, Doctor of Physical Therapy Program
412-383-6637
Karl Kemmerer
Online Continuing Education Coordinator
412-383-6705
Kara Kenton
Senior Research Coordinator
412-383-6752
Samannaaz Khoja
Staff
412-383-6868
Wanho Kim
Scholar
Sarah King
Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Kate Kohne
Clinical Rehabilitation Specialist
Gene Komondor
Instructor
Alicia Koontz
Associate Professor
412-822-3700
Rob Kornosky
Finance and Personnel Manager
412-383-6527
Victoria Krochick
Anne Marie Kuchera
Jamie Kulzer
Assistant Professor
412-383-6602
Patty Kummick
Executive Director, Internal and External Relations
412-383-6548
Marsha LaCovey
Program Administrator
412-624-6719
James Landis
Computer Engineer
Amy Lane
Instructor
412-864-3068
Paula Leslie
Director and Professor, Doctor of Clinical Science in Medical Speech-Language Pathology Program
412-383-6748
Courtenay Lewis
Assistant Professor
412-246-0474
Roger Little
Instructor
412-310-1413
Mita Lovalekar
Assistant Professor
412-246-0460
Erin Lundblom
Assistant Professor
412-383-6623
Andrew Lynch
Assistant Professor
412-383-6632
Jessica Magnu
Instructor
Jessica Maguire
Director of Admissions
412-383-6557
Gregg Margolis
Associate Professor
412-647-4547
David Marino
Research III
Ann M. Marsico
Instructor and Academic Fieldwork Coordinator, Dept of Occupational Therapy
412-383-6618
Tonya Martin
Grant Administrator
412-383-6542
Jeffrey Masnick
Assistant Professor
412-648-3175
Sean Mathers
Christine Matthews
Speech Pathology Program Supervisor - VA Pittsburgh Healthcare System
412-360-1780
Meg Mayer-Costa
Instructor
Rebecca Maziarz
Assistant Professor
412-392-5308
Kate McCartney
Clinical Instructor/Athletic Trainer
412-648-8351
Michael McConegly
Department Administrator
412-624-7730
Michael McCue
Vice Chair and Professor, Dept of Rehabilitation Science & Technology and Director, Clinical Rehabilitation & Mental Health Counseling Program
412-383-6589
Thomas McElree
Executive Director, Emergency Medical Service Institute and Coordinator, Western District, Pennsylvania Bureau of EMS
412-494-5571
Jenee McGurgan
Instructor
Heather McHenry
Assistant Professor
Jennifer McMahon
Instructor
412-232-4060
Jennifer McMahon
Instructor
412-232-4060
Malcolm Mcneil
Chair and Distinguished Professor, Dept of Communication Science and Disorders
412-383-6541
Cheryl Messick
Director of Clinical Education, Communication Science and Disorders
412-383-6547
Robin Metzler
Clinical Instructor
412-383-6540
Qi Mi
Assistant Professor
412-383-6733
Debora Miller
Associate Dean of Strategic Initiatives & Planning, SHRS, Vice Chair of Compliance & Administration and Associate Professor, Dept of Physical Therapy
412-383-6641
M. Beth Minnigh
Supervisor, Small Molecule Biomarker Core
412-648-9854
Deborah Moncrieff
Recruitment Director, AuD Program and Director of Auditory Neurophysiology Laboratory
412-648-0156
Elaine Mormer
Audiology Clinical Education Coordinator
412-383-6610
Pamela Morocco
Administrator
412-383-6540
Anne Mucha
Instructor
412-423-3700
Emily Murphy
Assistant Professor and Clinical Coordinator, Physician Assistant Studies
412-624-6734
Mary Murray
Assistant Professor
412-624-0278
Takashi Nagai
Assistant Professor
412-246-0460
Christy Neltner
Instructor
412-420-2134
Christy Neltner
Tracie Nguyen
Samara Joy Nielsen
Assistant Professor
412-383-9980
Bradley Nindl
Director, Neuromuscular Research Laboratory (NMRL)
412-246-0460
Andrea O'Leary
Sean O'Rourke
Assistant Professor
David Okonkwo
Assistant Professor
(412) 647-3685
Deborah Opacic
Director and Assistant Professor, Physician Assistant Studies Program
412-624-6736
Mallory Oslosky
Administrative Assistant
412-383-3263
Marie Pace
Instructor
412-383-6620
Catherine Palmer
Curriculum Director and Associate Professor, Audiology Program
412-647-6089
Suzanne Paone
Assistant Professor
412-383-6650
Bambang Parmanto
Professor
412-383-6649
Deborah Patterson
Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Jonathan Pearlman
Assistant Professor
412-822-3685
Karianne Peffer
Administrative Assistant
412-383-9983
Tamara Pelleschi
Instructor
814-254-0599
Kate Perlsweig
Research Associate, Warrior Human Performance Research Laboratory, Ft. Bragg, NC
412-246-0460
Sara Peterson
Director and Instructor, Master of Science in Prosthetics and Orthotics Program
412-383-6757
Chad Peterson
Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
John Pierce
Instructor
412-647-4648
Megan Piplica
Research Administrator
412-624-8802
Sara Piva
Co-director of the Physical Therapy Clinical and Translational Research Center
412-383-6712
Thomas Platt
Vice Program Director, Undergraduate Program in Emergency Medicine
412-647-4665
Adam Popchak
Assistant Professor
412-383-6627
Ann Marie Porada
Clinical Instructor/Athletic Trainer
412-383-8506
Charles Pratt
Instructor
412-647-4547
Sheila Pratt
Professor
412-383-6537
Stuart Prunty
Instructor
412-647-4547
Tyler Quinn
412-386-6633
Kenneth Reichl
Instructor
412-383-6620
Tara Ridge
Instructor
412-383-6633
Jennifer Ritter
Instructor
412-784-4050
Kimberly Robinson
International Society of Wheelchair Professionals (ISWP) Project Assistant
412-822-3664
Paul Rockar
Assistant Professor
412-383-6633
Juleen Rodakowski
Assistant Professor
412-383-6615
Christine Rodgers
Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Wesley Rohrer
Assistant Professor
412-624-3125
Megan Rose
Instructor
Sheila Roth
Professor
412-647-4547
Rusty Rowe
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Kip Ruefle
Director of Information Services
412-383-6553
Joseph Ruffing
Communications Specialist
412-624-6279
Karl Salesi
Clinical Instructor/Athletic Trainer
412-648-8351
Andi Saptono
Assistant Professor
412-383-6648
Melissa Saul
Clinical Data Scientist, School of Medicine, Department of Medicine
412-692-2331
Michelle Schein
Assistant Professor
412-383-6879
Richard Schein
Research Health Scientist
412-624-6438
Barbara Finley Schiavone
Instructor
412 647-6017
Mark Schmeler
Director, Continuing Education Program (RSTCE)
412-383-6917
Mike Schneider
Associate Professor
412-383-6640
Nathan Schomburg
Instructor
412-367-6452
Ronald Schwesinger
Director of Grant Administration
412-383-6588
Rosemary Scully
Professor
412-383-6633
Samuel R Seitz
Senior Year Curriculum Coordinator
412-647-4671
Bethany Semancik
Administrative Coordinator for Rehabilitation Science & Technology Continuing Education
412-624-6256
Amit Sethi
Assistant Professor
412-383-6619
Andrea Shafran
Susan Shaiman
Associate Professor
412-383-6545
Andrew Simonson
Research Associate, Warrior Human Performance Research Laboratory, Ft. Bragg, NC
910-635-3088
J. Anthony Sinacore
Nicole Skellie
Manager of Recruitment
412-383-6556
Elizabeth R. Skidmore
Chair and Associate Professor, Dept of Occupational Therapy
412-383-6617
Ruth Slifka
Secretary II
412-864-1328
Arlene Smith
Financial Administrator
412-624-6292
Thomas J. Songer
Assistant Professor
Patrick Sparto
Co-Director and Associate Professor, DPT-PhD in Bio-Engineering Program
412-647-8069
Jay Srini
Associate Professor
412-383-6500
Jayanthi Srinivasan
Associate Professor
412-383-6650
Meg Stanger
Assistant Professor
412-383-6633
John Stefanyak
Assistant Professor
412-383-6650
Joel Stevans
Assistant Professor
412-383-6652
Alyson Stover
Assistant Professor
412-383-6614
Walt Stoy
Director and Professor, Undergraduate Program in Emergency Medicine
412-647-4667
James Stupar
Instructor
412-647-4547
Linda Sustich
Clinical Instructor/School Practicum Liaison
412-383-6539
Dan Swayze
VP | COO Center for Emergency Medicine of Western Pennsylvania, Inc.
412-647-4547
Lauren Taylor
Assistant Professor
412-624-6719
Lauren Terhorst
Associate Professor
412-383-1141
David Thompson
Instructor
412-383-3263
William Thomson
Instructor
412-647-1199
Michael Timko
Co-Director and Instructor, Physical Therapy Post-Professional MS Program, Musculoskeletal Concentration
412-383-6578
Shaun Tomaszewski
Instructor
412-383-3263
Connie Tompkins
Director, Communication Science & Disorders PhD Program
412-383-6536
Pamela Toto
Director and Assistant Professor, Doctor of Clinical Science in Occupational Therapy Program
412-383-6612
Owen Traynor
Assistant Professor
412-647-4547
Cara Troutman-Enseki
Augie Turano
Associate Professor
412-241-0217
Rachael Turnquist
Exercise Leader
412-383-6584
Jill Unico
Instructor
412-383-6633
James Upchurch
Assistant Professor
406-629-0026
Debra Utterback
Administrator, Compliance and Educational Programming
412-383-6942
Janice Vance
Director and Assistant Professor, Undergraduate Education in Communication Science and Disorders
412-383-6562
Jessie VanSwearingen
Associate Professor
412-383-6634
Barbara Vento
Director and Associate Professor, Graduate Admissions, Communication Science & Disorders and AuD Externship Coordinator
412-383-6611
Christopher Venus
Instructor
412-586-6900
Katherine Verdolini Abbott
Director of Distance Education, Communication Science and Disorders
412-383-6540
Diana Walton
Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Meghan Wander
Continuing Education Manager
412-624-6366
Hongwu Wang
Assistant Professor
412-624-1255
Charles Warner
Instructor
412-647-4547
Melissa Waters
Laura Waterstram
Senior Research Occupational Therapist, Department Research Manager
412-383-1055
Brenda Wateska
Administrative Assistant
412-383-6023
Valerie Watzlaf
Associate Professor
412-383-6647
Kimberly Welk
Instructor
412-647-6017
David Wert
Assistant Professor
412-383-5397
Jennifer White
Instructor and Associate Fieldwork Coordinator, Dept of Occupational Therapy
412-383-6621
Susan Whitney
Co-Director and Professor, Physical Therapy Post-Professional MS Program
412-383-6642
Chazz Williams
Student Services Coordinator
412-383-6551
Randall Williams
Lead Education and Outreach Coordinator, Department of Rehabilitation Science and Technology
412-822-3708
Sharon Winters
Instructor
412-383-6650
Meleesa Wohleber
Research Associate, Warrior Human Performance Research Laboratory, Ft. Bragg, NC
412-246-0460
James Worry
Assistant Professor
412-624-6743
Dave Wortman
Staff
412-383-6735
Theresa Wubben
Instructor
J. Scott Yaruss
Director and Associate Professor, Master's Degree Program in Speech-Language Pathology
412-383-6538
Samantha Young
Program Administrative Assistant
412-624-6743
Hallie Zeleznik
Instructor
412-380-0551
Leming Zhou
Assistant Professor
412-383-6653