Main Content:
William Anderton
Research Engineer
412-648-1344
Zachary Anzelone
Lab Manager, Prosthetics and Orthotics
412-624-1142
Nancy Augustine
Project Manager, International Society of Wheelchair Professionals
412-822-3682
Natalie Baney
Director of Communications
412-383-4138
Brian Bayer
Administrative Assistant
412-383-4160
Kellie Beach
Director of Student Services, Registrar
412-383-6554
Kathleen Betts
Research Project Coordinator
412-383-6736
Joyce Broadwick
Administrative Assistant
412-383-6620
Kathryn E. Brown
Clinical Research PT
412-383-6735
Josh Brown
Electronics Engineer
412-822-3700
Jean Burgess
Associate Dean of Administration and Finance, SHRS
412-383-6552
Greg Capasso
Programmer/Analyst
412-383-6625
Maria Beatriz Catelani
Research Physical Therapist
412-383-6762
Helen Chen
Staff
412-383-0572
Leslie Coffman
Research Physical Therapist
412-383-6584
Greta Daniels
Director of Development
412-383-4084
Alexandra Delazio
Research Engineer
Mark DeNardis
Systems Analyst
412-383-6657
Bianca DeRise
Assistant to the Director of Human Engineering Research Laboratories
412-822-3668
Amy Donovan
Administrative Coordinator
412-383-6596
Stacy Eckstein
Clinical Coordinator
412-822-3671
Regina Evans
Assistant to the PT Chair
412-383-9865
Amy Evans
Academic Advisor, Assistant Director of Undergraduate Program in Rehabilitation Science
412-383-6644
Jennifer Falo
Assistant to the Dean
412-383-6560
Tyler Fleck
Department Administrator
412-624-7730
Corey Flynn
Administrator
412-383-6530
Tina Fuller
Department Administrator
412-383-6579
Kris Gongaware
Senior Research Clinician
412-648-7026
Garrett Grindle
Research Scientist
412- 624-7427
Corinne Grubb
Administrator, Physical Therapy Student Services
412-383-8169
Jacquelyn Harden
Administrator
412-383-6543
Gary Hlusko
Data Manager
412-383-4661
Bonnie Hoolahan
BRiTE Program Manager
412-383-6012
Denise Iuzzolino
Department and Financial Administrator
412-383-6650
Christie Jackson
Executive Administrator
412-383-6716
Khara James
Clinical Coordinator
412-822-3760
Krithika Kandavel
ISWP Research and Training Coordinator
412-383-9079
Joni Keating
Admissions Administrator
412-383-6558
Debby Keelan
Administrator, Student Services Assistant to the Associate Dean of Graduate Studies
412-624-6538
Annmarie Kelleher
Clinical Research Coordinator
412-383-5045
Karl Kemmerer
Online Continuing Education Coordinator
412-383-6705
Kara Kenton Deliman
Senior Research Coordinator
412-383-6752
Samannaaz Khoja
Staff
412-383-6868
Kate Kohne
Clinical Rehabilitation Specialist
Rob Kornosky
Finance and Personnel Manager
412-383-6527
Patty Kummick
Executive Director, Internal and External Relations
412-383-6548
Marsha LaCovey
Program Administrator
412-624-6719
James Landis
Computer Engineer
Caryn Loehr
Research Assistant
412-383-3424
Jacqueline V. Lowe
Administrative Assistant
412-383-6540
Jessica Maguire
Director of Admissions
412-383-6557
D. Joshua Marino
Education and Outreach Coordinator
Tonya Martin
Grant Administrator
412-383-6542
Grace Maskarinec
Administrative Assistant
412-383-3263
Linda Mazefsky
Administrator
412-647-4547
Christine McFarland
Research Coordinator
412-383-4323
Emily Mente
Alumni Relations Coordinator
412-383-4320
Robin Metzler
Clinical Instructor
412-383-6540
Karianne Peffer
Administrative Assistant
412-383-9983
Olivia Phillips
Administrator
412-624-4004
Megan Piplica
Research Administrator
412-624-8802
Darina Protivnak
Data Manager
412-383-4620
Kimberly Robinson
International Society of Wheelchair Professionals (ISWP) Project Assistant
412-822-3664
Kip Ruefle
Director of Information Services
412-383-6553
Joseph Ruffing
Communications Specialist
412-624-6279
Chad Schaffranek
Assistive Technology Specialist
Richard Schein
Research Health Scientist
412-624-6438
Ronald Schwesinger
Director of Grant Administration
412-383-6588
Bethany Semancik
Administrative Coordinator for Rehabilitation Science & Technology Continuing Education
412-624-6256
Valerie Shuman
Nicole Skellie
Manager of Recruitment
412-383-6556
Ruth Slifka
Secretary II
412-864-1328
Robin Sullivan
BRiTE Program Facilitator
412-383-6019
Caitlin Trabert
Rehabilitation Specialist
Rachael Turnquist
Exercise Leader
412-383-6584
Debra Utterback
Administrator, Compliance and Educational Programming
412-383-6942
Meghan Wander
Continuing Education Manager
412-624-6366
Laura Waterstram
Senior Research Occupational Therapist, Department Research Manager
412-383-1055
Nicholas Weaver
Administrator
(412) 624-5392
Chazz Williams
Student Services Coordinator
412-383-6551
Randall Williams
Lead Education and Outreach Coordinator, Department of Rehabilitation Science and Technology
412-822-3708
Robert Winners
Dave Wortman
Staff
412-383-6735
Samantha Young
Program Administrative Assistant
412-624-6743