Main Content:
Philip Agostinelli
Research Assistant, Neuromuscular Research Laboratory (NMRL)
(412) 246-0460
Zachary Anzelone
Lab Manager, Prosthetics and Orthotics
412-624-1142
Tamara Artman
Research Coordinator
412-383-3486
Nancy Augustine
Project Manager, ISWP and IMPACT Center
412-383-4192
Nithin Ayiluri
Computer Engineer
(412) 822-3700
Natalie Baney
Director of Communications
412-383-4138
Brian Bayer
Communications Specialist
412-383-3771
Kellie Beach
Director of Student Services, Registrar and Ombudsperson
412-383-6554
Katie Belardi
Research Administrator
412-383-3499
Kathleen Betts
Research Project Coordinator
412-383-6736
Matthew Bird
Research Assistant, Neuromuscular Research Laboratory (NMRL)
(412) 246-0460
David Bodnar
Academic Advisor for the Undergraduate Program
412-383-3753
Aileen Brasacchio
Program Administrator
412-383-0883
Joyce Broadwick
Administrative Assistant
412-383-6620
Josh Brown
Electronics Engineer
412-822-3700
Kathryn E. Brown
Clinical Research PT
412-383-6735
Jean Burgess
Associate Dean for Administration and Finance, SHRS
412-383-6552
Tara Byrne
Administrative Assistant to Research Faculty
412-383-0860
Greg Capasso
Programmer/Analyst
412-383-6625
Maria Beatriz Catelani
Research Physical Therapist
412-383-6762
Kevin Cawley
Rehabilitation Specialist
Judith Chan
Financial Assistant
Helen Chen
Administrative Assistant
412-383-0572
Laurie Cochenour
Executive Director of Online Learning
412-383-0427
Leslie Coffman
Research Physical Therapist
412-383-6584
Jenny Coyle
Student Data Manager
412-648-4614
Megan D'Innocenzo
412-383-4483
Sarah Daehler
Research Assistant
Alexandra Delazio
Research Engineer
412-648-4343
Mark DeNardis
Systems Analyst
412-383-6657
Dennis Dever
Research Assistant, Neuromuscular Research Laboratory (NMRL)
412-246-0460
Elaine Devlin
Department Administrator
412-383-6650
Stacy Eckstein
Clinical Coordinator
412-822-3671
Regina Evans
Assistant to the PT Chair
412-383-9865
Amy Evans
Academic Advisor, Assistant Director of Undergraduate Program in Rehabilitation Science
412-383-6644
Jennifer Falo
Assistant to the Dean
412-383-6560
Deborah Farkas
Program Administrator
412-383-4736
Courtney Fleck
Administrator/Assistant to Associate Dean of Graduate Studies
412-624- 6538
Tyler Fleck
Senior Department Administrator
412-624-7730
Corey S Flynn
Research Coordinator
412-383-3506
Umeka Ganjoo
Department Administrator
(412) 383-6530
Daniel Gealey
Department and Financial Administrator
412-383-6792
Ben Gibbons
Data Manager
Erin Gilchrist
Project Manager
Garrett Grindle
Research Scientist
412- 624-7427
Corinne Grubb
Administrator, Physical Therapy Student Services
412-383-8169
Gary Hlusko
Data Manager
412-383-4661
Katy Holt
Instructional Technologist
Samantha Hurst
Clinical Research Coordinator
412-822-3685
Janet Ingram
Research Coordinator
Leslie Jabloner
Research Assistant, Neuromuscular Research Laboratory (NMRL)
Christie Jackson
Executive Administrator
412-383-6716
Khara James
Clinical Coordinator
412-822-3760
Sharon Joyner
Academic Administrator
412-383-3938
Joseph Kakyomya
Senior Data Manager
412-383-0522
Krithika Kandavel
ISWP Research and Training Coordinator
412-383-9079
Joni Keating
Admissions Administrator
412-383-6558
Debby Keelan
Project Manager, Strategic Initiatives
412-383-0809
Karl Kemmerer
Online Continuing Education Coordinator
412-383-6705
Victoria Kimmel
Executive Assistant to the Chair
412-383-0890
Rob Kornosky
Finance and Personnel Manager
412-383-6527
Patty Kummick
Executive Director, Internal and External Relations
412-383-6548
Melinda Kycko
Rehabilitation Specialist
Dan Kysela
Assistant Director for Finance and Research Administration
412-624-8802
412-822-3674
Lauren Lagana
Department Administrator
James Landis
Computer Engineer
Caryn Loehr
Financial Administrator
412-383-3424
Jacqueline V. Lowe
Clinical Education Administrator
412-383-6540
Jessica Maguire
Director of Admissions
412-383-6557
Rae Mancilla
Senior Instructional Designer
412-383-3484
D. Joshua Marino
Education and Outreach Coordinator
Tonya Martin
Grant Administrator
412-383-6542
Grace Maskarinec
Administrative Assistant
412-383-3263
Christine McFarland
Research Coordinator
412-383-4323
Emily Mente
Senior Alumni Relations Associate
412-383-4320
Robin Metzler
Clinical Instructor
412-383-6540
Channing Moreland
Wellness Pavilion Director
412-383-3770
Todd Nemet
Research Assistant
(412) 383-3932
Heather M. Norris
Administrative Assistant
412-822-3657
Karianne Peffer
Administrative Coordinator
412-383-9983
Olivia Phillips
Administrator
412-624-4004
Kylie Pilot
Rehabilitation Specialist
Elizabeth Powers
Assistant to Director of Human Engineering Research Laboratories and Research Assistant II
412-822-3668
Igede Pramana
412-383-6646
Wayan Pulantara
Research Scientist
412-383-6650
Malavika Ragunathan
Project Coordinator, Project WORD
(857) 210-3595
Jonathan Rivera
Data Collection Coordinator
Kimberly Robinson
RST Department Chair Assistant
412-383-3956
Nathaniel Rodriguez-Ortiz
Research Assistant, Neuromuscular Research Laboratory (NMRL)
Kip Ruefle
Director of Information Services
412-383-6553
Joseph Ruffing
Communications Specialist
412-624-6279
Chad Schaffranek
Assistive Technology Specialist
Richard Schein
Research Scientist
412-624-6438
Shannon Schreckengost
Administrative Assistant
(412) 624-6743
Ronald Schwesinger
Director of Grant Administration
412-383-6588
Nicole Sekel
Research Assistant, Neuromuscular Research Laboratory (NMRL)
(412) 246-0460
Bethany Semancik
Administrative Coordinator for Rehabilitation Science & Technology Continuing Education
412-624-6256
Valerie Shuman
PT, DPT, PhD student, Rehabilitation Science
412-383-4322
Nicole Skellie
Manager of Recruitment
412-383-6556
Josette Skobieranda Dau
Director of Student Engagement
412-383-3774
Ruth Slifka
Secretary II
412-864-1328
Leah Stephens-Howling
Clinical Education Administrator
412-383-3752
Adam Sterczala
Postdoctoral Fellow, Neuromuscular Research Laboratory (NMRL)
412-246-0460
Robin Sullivan
BRiTE Program Facilitator
412-383-6019
Meenakshi Sundaram
Research Assistant
(412) 648-2410
Jordan Ulrich
Student Services Coordinator
412-383-6551
Debra Utterback
Administrator, Compliance and Educational Programming
412-383-6942
Stephanie Vasquez Gabela
Clinical and Research Coordinator
Margaret Wagner
Administrative Assistant
412-383-0487
Meghan Wander
Education and Training Manager
412-624-6366
Yuhan (Hannah) Wang
Laura Waterstram
Senior Research Occupational Therapist, Department Research Manager
412-383-1055
Nicholas Weaver
Administrator
(412) 624-5392
Randall Williams
Lead Education and Outreach Coordinator, Department of Rehabilitation Science and Technology
412-822-3708
Robert Winners
Josh Woolford
Senior Clinical Research Coordinator
412-383-6752
Dave Wortman
Staff
412-383-6735
Michelle Zorrilla
Research, Training and Communications Coordinator at the IMPACT Center
(412) 383-3436